Members

FIRE/QRS/RESCUE RESPONDERS

Kirk Ament Driver/Firefighter
Matt Arnold Firefighter/EMT
Cole Bachman Jr. Firefighter
Eric Bachman Driver/Firefighter

Kevin Bixler Firefighter
Eric Brown Driver/Firefighter
Tim Burke Firefighter
Barry Carter Driver/Firefighter
Nathan Charles Lt/ Firefighter
Eric Conley Driver/Firefighter
Charles Clark Fire Police
Jay Enders Lt. Fire Police

Gerald Grace Fire Police
Frank Haldeman Driver/Firefighter
Sean Hall Firefighter
Jacob Hawthrone Jr. Firefighter
Jan Gayman Firefighter
Duane Kline Capt/Driver
Mark Kniesly Driver/Firefighter
Matthew Kniesly Driver/Firefighter
Donald Kreider Sgt. Fire Police
Richard Freed Firefighter

Greg Hess Firefighter
John Leas Driver/Firefighter

Teddy Moyer Firefighter
Joe Ney Fire Chief
Les Rhoads Firefighter/EMT
Chandler Hunt Jr. Firefighter
Jason Sauder Deputy Chief
Jeremy Sauder Lt/Firefighter
Jonathan Sauder Firefighter
Ed Specht Dr.iver/Firefighter
Garry Wagner Capt. Fire Police

Angela Wagner Fire Police
Randy Wissler Driver/Firefighter
Andy Wright Driver/Firefighter
Adam Wright Firefighter.
Carol Wright EMT
Phil Wright Captain
Sara Wright EMT

Joseph Wentling Firefighter
Michael Vogt Driver/FF

 

 

MEMBERS

Susannah Achor Support Group
Julie Akins Support Group
Duane Albright Social
Mark Bair Maintenance
Mark Bair Social
James Bear Social
Matt Brown Social
Dolores Cameron Support Group

Samantha Carruba Support Group
Deb Carter Support Group
Travis Carter Social
Anna Mae Conley Support Group
Jacob Conley Administrative
Linda Conley Social
Larry Dull Dull Social
Barbara Fahringer Social
Richard Fahringer Social

Michelle Fisher Support Group
Harry Frankhouser Social
Douglas Gantz Social
Janet Graves Support Group
Woody Graves Administrative
Sean Hall Social
Gloria Hall Social
Sheila Hallman Social
Jamie Heisey Social
Brian Henry Social
Cecelia Henry Social
Kathleen Hudson Social
Mary Jones Support Group
Kelly Kilheffer Social
John Kniesly Social
June Kreider Chair Support Group
John Leas Administrative
Deb Lebzelter Support Group
John Lebzelter Social

Kirk Neidermeyer Social
David Ney Social
Millie Ney Social
Willian Nice IV Social
Irene Ober Social
Kathy Reily Social
Shawn Reily Social
Tom Reno Social
Becky Rhoads Social

Brenda Sauder Support Group
Diana Sauder Support Group
Edith Sauder Support Group
Mary Mae Sauder Support Group
Melissa Sauder Support Group
Steve Seibert Jr Social
Phyllis Smith Social
Dave Thatcher Administrative
Michael Vogt Administrative
Barry Waltz Social
Michele Waltz Social
Carol Wright Support Group
Sara Wright Support Group
Tara Wright Support Group

LIFE MEMBERS

Steve Ace
Duane Albright
Kirt Ament
Edward Blough
Dave Brown
Donald Brown
Barry Carter
Deb Carter
Daune Charles
Jacob Conley
John Conley
Samuel Conley
John Cook
Ruth Cook
Carol Crist
Ralph Dickel
Richard Dickel
Roy Eppley
Roy Eppley, Jr.
Leon Fisher
Roy Fornoff
Ada Forry
ElmerForry
IvanForry
Joyce Forry
Harry Frankhouser
Anne Gantz
Dean Gantz
Dean Gantz, Jr
Douglas Gantz
Jan Gayman
Peg Gayman
Betty Gestewitz
Donald Gingrich
Esther Gingrich
Annabelle Ginter
Tim Goretzke
Jan Graves
Woody Graves
Lloyd Hahn
Kim Haines
Rich Haines
Frank Huber
Dale Irwin
Dana Irwin
Mary Jones
Mike Kimes
Dwight Kline
Nathan Kline
John Kniesly
Donald Kreider
June Kreider
Lois Leas
Steve Lefever
Holly Lefever
Mary Jane Mele
Paul Meyer
Brian Mower
Richard Murry
David Murry
Denise Ney
Doris Ney
Kevin Ney
Margie Ney
Mark Ney
Mike Ney
Millie Ney
Tim Ney
Ed Ney
William Ney, Jr
William Nice III
Kathy Nice IV
Wilbur Reilly
Patti Rettew
Scott Ritzman
Ronald Ritzman
Edith Rohrer
Jason Sauder
Jonas Sauder
Mary Mae Sauder
Paul Sauder
Sam Sauder
Glenn Shaffner
Christopher Siegrist
Patricia Siltzer
Marty Siltzer
Melvin Stickler
Steven Stoltzfus
Steve Stover
Dave Stover
Carolyn Thacher
Mary Anne Tingley
Mike Vogt
Gary Vogt
Randy Wagner
Sandy Wissler
Ken Young
Dianna Zeamer
Dianna Zimmerman

  IN MEMORY OF . . .

Vernon Ament
Ella Bailey
Germaine Broich
John Butzer
Dan Carter
Lloyd Drybred
James Fatta
Helen Fischer
Edith Freysz
G. Robert Gayman
Pauline Gayman
Mildred Greider
Ben Haverstick
Arlene Herr
Frances Joost
Marian Kauffman
Gary Kline

Retta Kline

Warren Lefever

William Linklous II
John Mckonley
Mary Jane Meyers
Erma Miller
Ray Mummau
L. Ronald Ney
Kenneth Rettew
Roy Ritzman, Sr
Luther Ulrich
Ron Wachob
Beverly Wachob
Russell Weidman, Sr
Ray Young

West Hempfield Fire & Rescue, P.O. Box 1, Silver Spring, PA 17575, Phone 717-285-4929
© 2007-2008 West Hempfield Fire & Rescue
Hi John